Privacy Policy of Phone Cleaner & Booster


1. WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We do not collect Personal Information. Personal Information is the information that identifies you or another person, which may be transmitted or received when you use an Application. We do not collect geographic location information, names, physical addresses, email addresses, telephone, fax, SSN, information stored within your Device and the other information.

We use camera of your device when you go into the 'Device Information' to check specification of your device. We need to access camera here to show you front and rear camera resolution in the Mega Pixels.

We use microphone of your device when testing microphone in device testing menu. We ask you to tap on the table or on the microphone to test it. If microphone works fine, it listens these taps. AND if it is not working than the test does not pass. This is all we get from the microphone of your device in 'Device Testing' Menu.


2. SECURITY

Optimize Technologies is very concerned about to give best safe environment regarding the user Information. We do not collect Personal Information and we also designed our apps to protect your non-personal Information.


3. CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits user who are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you would like more information with respect to your privacy rights under California law, you may contact us at the contact point below. Please reference your request as "California Disclosure Information."


3. SENSITIVE INFORMATION

We ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, sexual orientation, criminal background or membership in past organizations, including trade union memberships) on or through an Application, the Services or the Site or otherwise to us.


4. CONTACTING US / REPORTING VIOLATIONS

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy or our privacy practices, or to report any violations of the Policy or abuse of an Application, the Services or the Site, please contact us at inquiry.ot@gmail.com